"Crunchfest 2016 Results"

All-Star Division:

Overall place is in order.  The numbers after the names will go as follows:  Row Time & Burpee Total.

Men's:

crunchfest16 (3).jpg
  1. Ryan Long & Drew Williams (5:10/144)
  2. Sean Nelson & Keith Eilerman (5:08/119)
  3. Dave Liston & Wilson Fulk (5:03/112)
  4. Colin Hamm & Jacob Witt (5:42/123)
  5. Shane DeSherlia & Craig Hudson (5:22/96)
  6. Zach Ridenhour & Alex Goldacher (6:04/86)
  7. Mike Long & Scotty Browning (5:52/53)
  8. Alex & Andrew Sievers (6:26/37)

Co-Ed:

crunchfest16(2).jpg
  1. Mark & Megan Hillen (5:37/127)
  2. Austin Laing & Brooke Carney (6:04/106)
  3. Nikki Plummer & Mike Mortland (6:24/87)
  4. Josh Evans & Anja Goetten (6:22/75)
  5. Mark Bowers & Shelly Sievers (6:25/57)

Women's:

crunchfest16.jpg
  1. Annie Rose & Lacey Hoagland (5:57/87)
  2. Bryanne Baker & Mary Kate Kinder (6:23/104)
  3. Jill Honchell & Crystal Muntz (6:04/84)
  4. Vicky Long & Ann Gilman (6:16/78)
  5. Missy Zipprich & Karen Baalman (6:06/74)
  6. Shawna Eilerman & Cathy Matthews (6:32/86)
  7. Melinda Medford & Amanda Herren (6:37/98)
  8. Christy Lorsbach & Carrie Barnes (6:26/54)
  9. Lucy Kallal & Sydney Baalman (7:13/86)
  10. Chelsea Bonner & Susie Pohlman (6:48/68)
  11. Lacey Kamp & Laura Gendron (6:37/58)
  12. Rita Weishaupt & Candice Schell (7:17/81)
  13. Julie Baalman & Trish Stelbrink (7:07/59)
  14. Amanda Schmittling & Heather Ward (6:40/54)
  15. Amanda Tepen & Deanna Hayn (6:39/52)
  16. Amy Roth & Donna Eilerman (6:22/34)
  17. Jaclyn Alexander & Brandi Martin (6:53/55)
  18. Emily Clowers & Colleen Schumann (7:38/86)
  19. Hannah Nelson & Debbie Simon (7:02/52)
  20. Tricia Goetze & Sherri Pellitier (6:40/44)
  21. Amber Sievers & Megan Klunk (6:35/30)
  22. Tammy Evans & Kerry Baumgartner (7:59/81)
  23. Felecia Babcock & Taylor Cleveland (7:33/67)
  24. Tonya Klunk & Sue Pohlman (6:59/29)
  25. Erica Smith & Renae Jones (7:19/47)
  26. Hope Wilschetz & Zoey Roth (7:42/50)
  27. Sarah Hagen & Megan Eilerman (7:28/42)
  28. Cheri Burris & Deb Pohlman (7:18/27)
  29. Kris Blumenberg & Ann Sagez (7:57/44)
  30. Lynn Goetten & Mary Schell (NA/49)
  31. Jennifer & Rose Wilschetz (7:27/26)
  32. Bailey Quiller & Jackie Barczewski (8:01/27)

Pro Division:

lila 5k.jpg

Overall place is in order.  The number after the names are finishing times.

  1. Lila Simon (23:11)
  2. Greg Ringhausen (23:48)
  3. Kayla Lammy (25:47)
  4. Kenzie Rucker (27:09)
  5. Kelli Roberts (27:18)
  6. Kristen Wieneke (27:39)
  7. Linda Tite (29:17)
  8. Deb Squier (29:37)
  9. Kate Sievers (30:22)
  10. Brittany Nolle (32:05)
  11. Michael (32:05)
  12. Amber Blackorby (33:13)
  13. Marissa Bowman (33:14)
  14. Tracie Armbruster (33:17)
  15. Lori Mortland (33:57)
  16. Suzi Gerson (37:08)
  17. Becky Peters (39:31)
  18. Danielle Hurley (40:21)
  19. Ava Hurley (40:21)
  20. Cheri Peters (40:46)
  21. Vicki Moore (40:46)
  22. Sherri Friedel (42:28)
  23. Andrea Snyders (42:28)
  24. Natalie Klocke (47:49)
  25. Chelsie Tepen (47:49)
  26. Brooke Fitzgibbons (47:49)

Crunch Kids Ninja Warriors:

Congratulations to all the kids who completed our Ninja Warrior course!!  Next year we'll have to make it even harder!

crunchkids.jpg
crunchkid2.jpg
crunchkid3.jpg